TEACHERS ACHIEVERS

details of training and workshop ATTENDED BY THE TEACHERS during 2015-16 & 2014-15

S.No TEACHER designation trg/ workshop venue NO OF DAYS duration
1 SH. E. ANANTHAN PRINCIPAL "BACK TO BASICS" BY CBSE VARANASI 3 DAYS 22/9/16-24/9/16
WORKSHOP ON FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT ZIET MYSORE 5 DAYS 4/1/16-8/1/16
2 SMT. K. JAGADEESWARI VICE PRINCIPAL ACADEMIC SUPERVISION & FOLLOW UP ZIET MYSORE 3 DAYS 20/9/16-22/9/16
3 SH. K. KANAGASABESAN PGT GEO REMOTE SENSING GEOSPATIAL SATHYA BHAMA INST(NCERT) 12 DAYS 27/7/15-7/8/15
SHORT DURATION COURSE TO IMPROVE PI ZIET MYSORE 3 DAYS 28/10/15-30/10/15
INSERVICE SPELL II GURGAON DELHI 10 DAYS 24/12/15-02/01/16
4 SH. R. JAYAKUMAR PGT MAT HINDI-PRABODH COURSE DEPT OF OFFICIAL LANG 15 DAYS 5/5/15-8/6/15
5 SH. K.V. SRINIVASAN PGT PHY UBI FEES COLLECTION ZIET MYSORE 1 DAY 27/10/2014
6 SH. K. RAVEENDRAN PGT CHE INSERVICE SPELL I & II KV-IIT MYSORE 22 DAYS 3/6/15-14/6/15 & 24/12/15-2/1/16
7 SMT. N. MEENAKSHI PGT BIO HINDI-PRABODH COURSE DEPT OF OFFICIAL LANG 15 DAYS 5/5/15-8/6/15
8 SMT. SREELATHA PGT COM APPLN OF SKILL IN ACCOUNTING KV CRPF 2 DAYS 28/10/15-29/10/15
9 SH. S. SADAGOPAN TGT SANS SURF SMART KV ASHOK NAGAR 2 DAYS 16/11/15-17/11/15
10 SH. A. RAMESH SUPW GARBOLOGY 101 AUROVILE, PONDICHERY 1 DAY 16/12/14
11 K. MEERA PRT INSERVICE SPELL I & II KV TPKM MADURAI 22 DAYS 18/5/15-29/5/15 & 24/12/15-2/1/16
12 P.T. BALAJI PRT INSERVICE SPELL I & II KV TPKM MADURAI 22 DAYS 18/5/15-29/5/15 & 24/12/15-2/1/16
13 SMT DAISY PRT GARBOLOGY 101 AUROVILE, PONDICHERY 1 DAY 16/12/14
14 N. CHANDRIKA DEVI PRT ORIENTATION IN e-CTLT KV 2 TAMBARAM 2 DAYS 16/4/14-17/4/14
15 SMT K R SARALA BAI PRT GARBOLOGY AUROVILE, PONDICHERY 1 DAY

16/12/14

 

16 SMT CHANDRAKANTHI PRT GARBOLOGY AUROVILE, PONDICHERY 1 DAY 16/12/14
INSERVICE SPELL I & II KV TPKM MADURAI 22 DAYS 18/5/15-29/5/15 & 24/12/15-2/1/16
UBI FEES COLLECTION ZIET MYSORE 1 DAY 27/10/14
17 SMT SEENA PRT GARBOLOGY AUROVILE, PONDICHERY 1 DAY 16/12/14
CPPDT CERTIFICATE COURSE IGNOU KVS 6 MONTHS July 14-Dec 14
18 SMT CHAMUNDESWARI PRT FIRST AID & CLEANLINESS ZIET MYSORE 5 DAYS

30/3/15 - 3/4/15

19 SMT BAGYALAKSHMI PRT HIMALAYAN WOOD BADGE PACHMARI 7 DAYS 16/12/14-22/12/14
20 SMT K.S USHA PRT CCE, CONSTRUCTIVISM ZIET MYSORE 5 DAYS 26/7/14-30/7/14
CPPDPT CERTIFICATE COURSE IGNOU KVS 6 MONTHS July 14-Dec 14
ADVANCE FLOCK LEADER KV ARUVANGADU 6 DAYS 6/4/15-12/4/15
INSERVICE SPELL I AND II KV TPKM MADURAI 22 DAYS 18/5/15-29/5/15 & 24/12/15-2/1/16
21 SH B.S. YADAV PRT BASIC CUB MASTER KV ARUVANGADU 6 DAYS 6/4/15-12/4/15
CPPDPT CERTIFICATE COURSE IGNOU KVS 6 MONTHS July 14-Dec 14
22 SH A.K. MURALI UDC UBI FEES COLLECTION ZIET MYSORE 1 DAY 27/10/14

COURSES ATTENDED BY THE TEACHERS 2015-16

S.No TEACHER credit VENUE DURATION
1 N MEENAKSHI LILA PRABODH TRAINING HINDI TRAINING INSTITUTE , RAJAJI BHAVAN 05/05/2015 TO 08/06/2015
2 A JAYAKUMAR
3 P NATARAJAN
4 K S USHA INSERVICE COURSE KV TPKM, MADURAI 18/05/2015 TO 29/05/2015
5 P T BALAJI
6 CHANDRAKANTHI
7 K MEERA
8 K S USHA TRAINING COURSE FOR SCOUTS AND GUIDES KV ARAVANKADU & KV NEELAKURINJI 06/04/2015 TO 12/04/2015
9 B S YADAV
10 SANDEEP BHATT
11 S SADAGOPAN RAJYAPURASKAR TESTING CAMP KV MADURAI & KV THIRUPPARANKUNDRAM 25/04/2015 TO 30/04/2015
12 R BACKIALAKSHMI

Shri. E. Ananthan, Principal-An educational trip to Germany September2016

Shri. E. Ananthan, Principal of our Vidyalaya receiving National Award for the year 2013

Smt. Casilda Nimmi, TGT English receiving National Award for the year 2015

COURSES ATTENDED BY THE TEACHERS 2014-15

S.No TEACHER credit VENUE DURATION
1 S.Sadagopan Resource Person for AEP KV Sulur 17.07.2013 to 19.07.2013


Mr.S.Sadagopan,TGT(Sanskrit) of our vidyalaya receiving Incentive award for the year 2013

COURSES ATTENDED BY THE TEACHERS 2013-14

S.No TEACHER credit VENUE DURATION
1 S.VARALAKSHMI,PRT WORKSHOP ON BASIC SKILLS IN ENGLISH ZIET MYSORE 17.07.2013 to 19.07.2013
2 Mr. Natarajan TGT-SST, Inservice Course - Resource Person KV Gill Nagar June 2013
3 Mrs. Casilda Nimmi TGT, Inservice Course, Resource person KV Gill Nagar June 2013

PROMOTIONS

Sri. S. Ramanathan, TGT(Bio) is promoted as PGT(Biology)

Sri. Narasimh Prabhu, TGT(Maths) is promoted as PGT(Maths)

  Mrs. S.Shanthi,PGT(Economics) has been posting to KV Moscow(April 2012)
 
Sh. S.Sadagopan,TGT(Sanskrit) has been awarded Regional Incentive Award(2011-12) by KVS(RO),Chennai .
 

Mrs. K.S.Usha, PRT has been selected and posting to KV Moscow.

Mrs. K.S. Usha, Primary Teacher has been selected for scholarship for learning German Language in Goethe Institute, Gottingen, Lower Saxony, Germany.
She has attended course from 1 Dec. 2010 to 26 Jan 2011. She has completed start Deutch 1, start Deutch 2 and certificate Deutch in Goethe Institute, Chennai.

National Awardees
Year
1. Mrs. T. Rajathi ,HM
2009
2. Mr. E.Ananthan, Principal
2013

Incentive Awardees
Year
1. Mr. S. Sadagopan, TGT(Sanskrit)
2013
2. Mr. E. Ananthan, Principal
2009
3. Mrs. Casilda Nimmi, TGT(English)
2009
4. Mr. Ramanathan, TGT(Science)
2008
5. Mrs. T. Rajathi , HM
2005
6. Mr. P.T.Balaji , PRT
2003
7. Ms.M.Sushila , TGT (Science)
2002
8. Mrs K. Jagadeeshwari , VP
2001

 

 


Mr.S.Sadagopan,TGT(Sanskrit) of the vidyalaya receiving Regional Incentive award for the year 2011.

Mrs. T. Rajathi , HM of the vidyalaya receiving National award for the year 2009.
Mrs. Casilda Nimmi ,TGT(Eng.) of the vidyalaya receiving Incentive award for the year 2009.

 

 

Mr.S.Ramanathan,TGT(Science) of the vidyalaya receiving Incentive award for the year 2008.

 

Mr. Ramanathan (TGT Science) master trainer in NAEP.
Mrs. S.Gayatri(TGT Hindi) master trainer in NAEP.




  • You are visitor number:
    Website hosted by National Informatics Centre, Chennai
Disclaimer
This website is best viewed at 1024x768 or higher resolution with Firefox 4.0 or newer
Website designed,developed and maintained by PGT(Comp.Sci.), Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 , AFS, Tambaram, Chennai.